Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the Buddymantra.com recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on https://buddymantra.com and other offline sources.

General: Before using our services and solution which are given on this website, you agree that you have read and understand all the privacy and policy of us. If you don’t agree with our policy, you are requested to avoid our services and solution.

Personal Information: We never collect any personal information from our user. While sharing our post, whatever information you provide is taken by the third party application like facebook, google+ etc. for which we are not responsible. If any information collected by us at future we assure you we would never disclose the same with anybody at any cost. It will be disclosed only to the authentic and original person. We are using drupal chat services which is only for the live interaction to provide you help to solve your aspect. The information taken by that chat services only, we do not want any personal information. The chat service is also able to chat with any live person and group chat so; you are advised to not give any personal information to anyone. If you do so, only you will responsible for all.

Non-Personal Information: The non-personal information of our users like your IP address, operating system, URLs, Cookies Metadata that you access on this site etc. cannot used usually as your personal identification. It’s is only to identify you technically. We are never responsible for such type of information.

Third party website and information sharing: We are using many third party website like facebook, twitter, google+ etc. Basically all of them are just a social media site.

Law enforcement: We may disclose any information to a third party where we believe, in utmost good faith, in bad faith that it is desirable to do for the purpose of a civil action, criminal investigation, or other legal matter. We may also use and disclose required information to establish or exercise our legal rights, to assert and defend against legal claims and if we believe that such disclosure is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding actual or suspected illegal or fraudulent.

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Amit kumar
Ranchi -1
Phone: +8228823026
Email: kumar.amit9292@gmail.com
If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at buddymantra@gmail.com

Updates to this policy
This Privacy Policy was last updated on 12.12.2015. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.